NYSSWA
FINAL RANKINGS
NYS XC CLASS A
 
1 Fayetteville-Manlius
2 Liverpool
3 St. Anthony's
4 Xavier
5 Shenendehowa
6 Guilderland
7 Sachem North
8 Corning
9 Syosset
10 Fordham Prep
11 Warwick Valley
12 Ward Melville
13 Williamsville North
14 McQuaid
15 Ithaca
16 Arlington
17 Webster Thomas
18 Shaker
19 Northport 
20 Walt Whitman
21 North Rockland
22 Chaminade
23 Commack
24 Saratoga
25 Fairport

 

 

 

email@nrxc.net

 Barry Baloga

coachbaloga@nrxc.net

Head Boys' Cross Country Coach

Site Creator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           

 

 

5/21/15

REFUSE TO LOSE

North Rockland Track and Field Wins Third Outdoor Triple Crown in Third Season

Favors Wraps Up Team Championship Contribution with Two Wins; Ezilo Wins 400IH; Akpaloo Takes Triple, Brooks 200m

 

Proud Seniors...The Seniors of the 2015-16 NR Track and Field Team Have Not Lost a Team Championship in Three Seasons

 

West Nyack, NY - North Rockland track and field completed its third straight outdoor triple crown with a 102.5 point victory over Clarkstown North (59.5 pts).  Leading the way was the Red Raiders' workhorse Eric Favors, who pulled off another double victory in the shot put and discus to take two individual sectional titles.  In one of the most impressive efforts of the day, junior Chima Ezilio, scorched a 55.48 in the 400m intermediate hurdles to win his first ever sectional individual title.  Senior Jamal Akpaloo also won a sectional crown in the triple jump with a 44-03.25 effort.

 

All Time NR Top 50 3k Steeple

 

 

 

 

 

5/14-15/15

SUPER CHARGED!

Brooks' Triple Victory Drives North Rockland to Rockland County Championship

Junior Blasts Field in 100m and 200m; Favors a Double Winner; Team Wins 3rd Straight County Title on HOF Weekend

Second to None...With Individual wins in the 100m and 200m, junior Wyatt Brooks has Emerged as Rockland County's Top Sprinter

 

Montebello, NY - On the same weekend that head coach Eugene Dall would be honored through his induction into the Rockland County Track and Field Hall of Fame for his epic Rockland County coaching career, his team honored him with what so many other of his past teams have done: winning a Rockland County outdoor track and field team championship.  Leading the way for NR was Wyatt Brooks who clearly had the most dominating performance on the NR roster.  The junior won the 100m in an impressive 11.17, followed that win up with a 22.36 win in the 200m and then anchored the winning 4x400m relay team with teammates Kingmil Miceus, Chima Ezilio, Philip Louis-Juste.  Eric Favors successfully defended his county shot put and discus titles to help NR to a 157 point victory over runner-up Pearl River (87 points).

 

 

All Time NR Top 50 2k Steeple

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

"The NRXC Yearbook" Our Proud Tradition and History (1929-Present)

 

NRXC All Decade Team (2000's)

Rockland All Decade XC (2000's)

The Harrier Super Top 25

NR's National XC Rankings

NR's Regional XC Rankings

NR State Champions

All Time NR Top 50 3k Steeple

All Time NR Top 50 2k Steeple

NRXC Historic Records

NRXC "CAP" Leaders Since '02

Coach Cordisco's Page

Coach "Big Murph's" Page

 

Cross Country  Years in Review

 

Cross Country YIR '14

Cross Country YIR '13

Cross Country YIR '12

Cross Country YIR '11

Cross Country YIR '10

Cross Country YIR '09

Cross Country YIR '08

Cross Country YIR '07

Cross Country YIR '06

Cross Country YIR '05

Cross Country YIR '04

Cross Country YIR '03

 

Indoor Track Years in Review

 

Indoor Track YIR '14-15

Indoor Track YIR '13-14

Indoor Track YIR '12-13

Indoor Track YIR '11-12

Indoor Track YIR '10-11

Indoor Track YIR '09-10

Indoor Track YIR '08-09

Indoor Track YIR '07-08

Indoor Track YIR '06-07

Indoor Track YIR '05-06

Indoor Track YIR '04-05

 

Outdoor Track Years in Review

 

Outdoor Track YIR '15

 

Outdoor Track YIR '14

Outdoor Track YIR '13

Outdoor Track YIR '12

Outdoor Track YIR '11

Outdoor Track YIR '10

Outdoor Track YIR '09

Outdoor Track YIR '08

Outdoor Track YIR '07

Outdoor Track YIR '06

Outdoor Track YIR '05

 

Photo Galleries

 

Miguel Reyes

John Martinez

Carlos "CJ" Jamieson

 

Journal News

Athletes of the Season

 

Miguel Reyes

Carlos Jamieson

John Martinez

Anthony "AJ" Savoia '05

Anthony "AJ" Savoia '07

Nick Hughes

Liam Purdy

 

Journal News Scholar-Athletes

 

Carlos "CJ" Jamieson

Joseph Grimm

Charlie Lagos

Nick Hughes

James Naglieri

Jon Miklos

Rich Bertrand

Damian "Spud" Feeney

Liam Purdy

Matt LeMoine

 

NR Cross Country / Track and Field

Forty One Section One Titles

One Federation Title

 

 

 

NRXC Board

web counter

              2015  NRXC